Vietnam Visa in HongKong
Vietnam Visa for British Citizens

Hello Reader.

If you are British citizens, so you are not required for Vietnam for up to 15 days (effective from 1.7.2015 to 30.6.2018). Requirements for return ticket.

For a British Citizens to get a long-term visa to Vietnam following:

British passport holder wish to stay in Vietnam more than 15 days, a valid visa for Vietnam is required. If you’re on 15days visa free for Vietnam, the extending visa for British passport are able for other 15days.

How to apply with us? Fill the form online in our site, then you’re going to receive a confirmation for your application in a few minutes that let you know when you will get the Vietnam visa approval letter.

Normally the approval letter will coming to you via email within 1- 2 working days or from 4-8 working hours (Express service), or approximate 10~30 minutes (in emergency visa to Vietnam).

evisa-Vietnam.org are support for both tourist, business visa to Vietnam for UK passport holder.

How do you obtain a Vietnam visa in United Kingdom?

As a British you have two options for you to pick up your visa to Vietnam:

1) You can either get your Vietnam visa at Vietnam Embassy or Vietnam Consulate:

You can contact the Vietnam Embassy in your country (by email, telephone or coming directly there) during business hours to be given detailed instructions about the visa procedure and visa fee.

We are pleased to give you the contact for your convenience, information of the Vietnam embassy in United Kingdom which is as follows:

Embassy of Vietnam in United Kingdom (Britain)

Vietnam Embassy in England

  • Address: 12-14 Victoria Rd., London W8-5rd, UK
  • Phone: (4420) 79371912
  • Fax: (44020) 7565385
  • Email: [email protected]

Note: Office hour: Monday - Friday: Morning: 9.00a.m - 11.30a.m Afternoon: 13.00p.m - 17.00 pm

Consulate General of Vietnam in London, United Kingdom

  • Address: 12-14 Victoria Rd., London W8-5rd, UK
  • Phone: (4420) 79371912
  • Fax: (44020) 7565385
  • Email: [email protected]

2) You can also apply online to obtain an approval letter to:

a. Get your Vietnam evisa at a Vietnam international airport or other ports available .

The steps for getting this visa are as below:

  • You are required to fill the application form online at our website.
  • Then you are required to pay with us as per our instructions (service fee).
  • Later get your approval letter from our email within 12 working hours.
  • Making sure you bring the letter, your passport and 2 passport photos to your arrival at the airport in Vietnam (Tan Son Nhat, Noi Bai, Da Nang........), on paying the stamping fee and you will be granted a visa there.

b. Get your Vietnam visa at any Vietnam embassy/consulate you chose in your application form.

The procedures of getting embassy visa to Vietnam must be visit in person

  • Make sure you bring your passport and 2 passport photos to the Vietnam embassy, pay stamping fee and get your visa directly there.

Note: Conditions successfully get a Vietnam visa:

  • Make sure your passport is valid for at least six months.
  • Make sure your passport sized photos are taken within the last 6 months.
  • The information in your approval letter must be the same as the one in your passport.
Tourist Visa for
Visa type
1 month single entry $10.pax
1 month multiple entries $12.pax
3months single entry $18.pax
3months multiple entry $26.pax
Business Visa for
Visa type
1 month single entry $60.pax
1 month multiple entry $65.pax
3 months single entry $115.pax
3 months multiple entry $135.pax
6 months multiple entry $260.pax
1 year multiple entry $385.pax